Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Sat. 2 vs. Blue Mountain # Final W, 79-33
  Homecoming
  vs. Sewanee # Final W, 82-75
  Homecoming
Wed. 6 at Connecticut # Final L, 99-54
Fri. 8 vs. Southwest Baptist Final L, 64-45
  Trevecca Classic
  vs. Missouri S&T Final W, 69-64
  Pops Duncan Classic
Sat. 9 vs. Rockhurst Final W, 84-75
  Pops Duncan Classic
  vs. Drury Final L, 88-67
  Trevecca Classic
Wed. 13 at Lee Final L, 78-49
Fri. 15 at Lynn Final L, 83-58
  #adidaschallenge
Sat. 16 vs. Shorter Final W, 79-54
  at Nova Southeastern Final L, 123-83
Thu. 21 at University of Alabama-Huntsville Final L, 66-65
Sat. 23 at Point Loma Final L, 98-72
Mon. 25 at Concordia (Cal.) Final L, 82-76
Wed. 27 at Auburn Montgomery Final L, 58-53
Fri. 29 at Bellarmine Final L, 70-60
  Bellarmine Classic
Sat. 30 at Southern Ind. Final L, 83-60
  Louisville, KY
 
December
Mon. 2 vs. Alabama Huntsville Final L, 80-60
Thu. 5 vs. Tiffin * Final - OT L, 84-77
  vs. Tiffin * Final W, 72-66
Fri. 6 at Jingle Bells Open 12:00 PM
  Jingle Bells Open
  vs. Trevecca Nazarene @ Nutter Field House | Lexington, KY 12:00 PM
  Jingle Bells Open
Sat. 7 vs. Ohio Dominican * Final L, 86-60
  vs. Ohio Dominican * Final L, 70-54
Sun. 8 at Lipscomb Final L, 96-72
  Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN+)
Thu. 12 vs. Lane Final L, 61-43
Sat. 14 vs. Cedarville * Final L, 91-67
Mon. 16 vs. Cedarville * Final L, 64-43
Wed. 18 at Ky. Wesleyan * Final L, 78-52
Thu. 19 at Ky. Wesleyan * Final L, 85-77
Sat. 21 vs. Davenport Final L, 75-51
 
January
Thu. 2 at Malone * Final L, 81-53
  at Malone * Final L, 75-53
Sat. 4 at Walsh * Final L, 97-59
  at Walsh * Final L, 65-36
Thu. 9 vs. Alderson Broaddus * Final W, 54-47
  vs. Alderson Broaddus * Final L, 81-63
Sat. 11 vs. Ohio Valley * Final W, 71-44
  vs. Ohio Valley * Final L, 69-51
Thu. 16 at Findlay * Final L, 80-47
Fri. 17 at Ramapo Invitational 10:00 AM
  The Armory - New York, NY
  vs. Ramapo Invitational @ The Armory - New York, NY 10:00 AM
  The Armory
Sat. 18 at Hillsdale * Final W, 65-54
  at Hillsdale * Final L, 75-56
Sun. 19 at Towson Invite 6:00 PM
  The Armory - New York, NY
  vs. Towson Invite @ The Armory - New York, NY 6:00 PM
  The Armory
Sat. 25 vs. Lake Erie * Final W, 62-52
  vs. Lake Erie * Final W, 57-45
Thu. 30 at Cedarville * Final L, 77-41
  at Cedarville * Final L, 93-67
Fri. 31 vs. Christian Bros. @ Huntsville, Ala. Final W, 7-4
  UAH Invitational
  vs. West Ga. @ Huntsville, AL Final W, 5-4
  UAH Invitational
 
February
Sat. 1 at #18 Alabama Huntsville Final W, 6-4
  at Ursuline * Final L, 79-71
  at #18 Alabama Huntsville Final W, 14-11
Thu. 6 vs. Hillsdale * Final L, 61-45
  vs. Hillsdale * Final L, 72-59
Fri. 7 at Montevallo Final W, 14-3
  Montevallo, AL
Sat. 8 at Montevallo Final L, 15-8
  Montevallo, AL
  vs. Findlay * Final L, 65-61
  at Montevallo Final - 10 innings L, 7-6
  Montevallo, AL
  vs. Findlay * Final - OT L, 84-77
Thu. 13 at Alderson Broaddus * Final W, 68-54
  at Alderson Broaddus * Final W, 79-68
Fri. 14 vs. Northwood Final - 11 innings W, 7-6
  Jackson Field
Sat. 15 at Ohio Valley * Final W, 64-47
  vs. Missouri S&T Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
  Music City Invitational
  vs. Northwood Final L, 13-11
  Jackson Field
  at Ohio Valley * Final W, 74-60
  vs. Davenport Final W, 9-4
  Music City Invitational
  vs. Northwood Final W, 12-5
  Jackson Field
Sun. 16 vs. Davenport Final - 6 innings W, 9-0
  Music City Invitational
  vs. Missouri S&T Final W, 7-2
  Music City Invitational
Fri. 21 at Southern Ind. Final L, 5-4
  Evansville, IN
Sat. 22 at #1 Young Harris Final L, 8-3
  vs. Columbus St. @ Young Harris, Ga. Final W, 9-3
  Young Harris Invitational
  at Southern Ind. Final L, 7-6
  Evansville, IN
  vs. Ky. Wesleyan * Final L, 78-41
  at Southern Ind. Final L, 4-1
  Evansville, IN
  vs. Ky. Wesleyan * Final W, 66-59
Fri. 28 at Great Midwest Championships Day 1 12:00 PM
  Tiffin, OH
  at Great Midwest Championship Day 1 12:00 PM
  Tiffin, OH
  vs. Saginaw Valley 1:00 PM CST
  Trojan Classic - Jackson Field
  vs. Lewis 4:30 PM CST
  Trojan Classic - Jackson Field
Sat. 29 at Great Midwest Championships Day 2 12:00 PM
  Tiffin, OH
  at Great Midwest Championship Day 2 12:00 PM
  Tiffin, OH
  at Ohio Dominican * 11:00 AM CST
  at Ohio Dominican * 1:00 PM CST
  vs. Lewis 3:30 PM CST
  Trojan Classic - Jackson Field
 
March
Tue. 3 vs. Union (Tenn.) 6:00 PM CST
  Jackson Field
Fri. 6 vs. Purdue Northwest 4:00 PM CST
  Jackson Field
Sat. 7 vs. Purdue Northwest 1:00 PM CST
  Jackson Field
  vs. Purdue Northwest 4:00 PM CST
  Jackson Field
Sun. 8 vs. Fairmont St. @ Winter Haven, FL 1:30 PM CDT
  PFX Games
  vs. Lewis @ Winter Haven, FL 3:45 PM CDT
  PFX Games
Mon. 9 vs. Lock Haven @ Winter Haven, FL 1:30 PM CDT
  PFX Games
  vs. Northwood @ Winter Haven, Fla. 3:45 PM CDT
Tue. 10 vs. Southwest Minn. St. @ Winter Haven, FL 1:45 PM CDT
  PFX Games
  vs. Stonehill @ Winter Haven, FL 3:45 PM CDT
  PFX Games
Thu. 12 at Coastal Carolina Invitational TBD
  Myrtle Beach, SC
  vs. Ohio Dominican * @ Wilson, NC 12:30 PM CDT
  vs. Minn. St. Moorhead @ Winter Haven, FL 1:45 PM CDT
  PFX Games
  vs. Ohio Dominican * @ Wilson, NC 3:30 PM CDT
  vs. Edinboro @ Winter Haven, FL 3:45 PM CDT
  PFX Games
Fri. 13 at Coastal Carolina Invitational TBD
  Myrtle Beach, SC
  vs. Ohio Dominican * @ Wilson, NC 11:00 AM CDT
  vs. New York Tech @ Winter Haven, FL 1:30 PM CDT
  PFX Games
  vs. Ohio Dominican * @ Wilson, NC 2:00 PM CDT
  vs. Indiana (Pa.) @ Winter Haven, FL 3:45 PM CDT
  PFX Games
Wed. 18 vs. Union (TN) 2:00 PM CDT
  vs. Union (TN) 4:00 PM CDT
Fri. 20 at Rhodes Invite TBD
  Memphis, TN
  at Rhodes Invite TBD
  Memphis, TN
  vs. Malone * 2:00 PM CDT
  vs. Malone * 2:00 PM CDT
  Jackson Field
  vs. Malone * 4:00 PM CDT
  vs. Malone * 5:00 PM CDT
  Jackson Field
Sat. 21 at Rhodes Invite TBD
  Memphis, TN
  at Rhodes Invite TBD
  Memphis, TN
  vs. Malone * 1:00 PM CDT
  Jackson Field
  vs. Walsh * 2:00 PM CDT
  vs. Walsh * 4:00 PM CDT
  vs. Malone * 4:00 PM CDT
  Jackson Field
Tue. 24 vs. Lee 2:00 PM CDT
  at Lincoln Memorial 3:00 PM CDT
  Harrogate, TN
  vs. Lee 4:00 PM CDT
Fri. 27 at Findlay * 12:00 PM CDT
  at Findlay * 2:00 PM CDT
  vs. Ohio Valley * 2:00 PM CDT
  Jackson Field
  vs. Ohio Valley * 5:00 PM CDT
  Jackson Field
Sat. 28 at Hillsdale * 11:00 AM CDT
  at Hillsdale * 1:00 PM CDT
  vs. Ohio Valley * 1:00 PM CDT
  Jackson Field
  vs. Ohio Valley * 4:00 PM CDT
  Jackson Field
Tue. 31 vs. Ky. Wesleyan * 2:00 PM CDT
  vs. Ky. Wesleyan * 4:00 PM CDT
 
April
Fri. 3 at Western Kentucky Invite TBD
  Bowling Green, KY
  at Western Kentucky Invite TBD
  Bowling Green, KY
  at Ky. Wesleyan * 2:00 PM CDT
  Owensboro, KY
  at Ky. Wesleyan * 5:00 PM CDT
  Owensboro, KY
Sat. 4 at Western Kentucky Invite TBD
  Bowling Green, KY
  at Western Kentucky Invite TBD
  Bowling Green, KY
  vs. Tiffin * 1:00 PM CDT
  at Ky. Wesleyan * 1:00 PM CDT
  Owensboro, KY
  vs. Tiffin * 3:00 PM CDT
  at Ky. Wesleyan * 4:00 PM CDT
  Owensboro, KY
Tue. 7 at Christian Bros. 1:30 PM CDT
  at Christian Bros. 3:30 PM CDT
  at Lee 5:00 PM CDT
  Cleveland, TN
Fri. 10 at Rhodes 7-Way TBD
  Memphis, TN
  at Rhodes 7-Way TBD
  Memphis, TN
  at Alderson Broaddus * 12:00 PM CDT
  at Tiffin * 1:00 PM CDT
  at Alderson Broaddus * 2:00 PM CDT
  at Tiffin * 3:30 PM CDT
Sat. 11 at Tiffin * 11:00 AM CDT
  at Ohio Valley * 12:00 PM CDT
  at Tiffin * 1:30 PM CDT
  at Ohio Valley * 2:00 PM CDT
Tue. 14 vs. Carson-Newman 6:00 PM CDT
  Jackson Field
Fri. 17 at Centre Twilight Invitational TBD
  Danville, KY
  at Centre Twilight Invitational TBD
  Danville, KY
  at Cedarville * 1:00 PM CDT
  vs. Cedarville * 2:00 PM CDT
  Jackson Field
  at Cedarville * 3:00 PM CDT
  vs. Cedarville * 5:00 PM CDT
  Jackson Field
Sat. 18 at Ohio Dominican * 11:00 AM CDT
  at Ohio Dominican * 1:00 PM CDT
  vs. Cedarville * 1:00 PM CDT
  Jackson Field
  vs. Cedarville * 4:00 PM CDT
  Jackson Field
Fri. 24 vs. Lake Erie * 2:00 PM CDT
  vs. Hillsdale * 2:00 PM CDT
  Jackson Field
  vs. Lake Erie * 4:00 PM CDT
  vs. Hillsdale * 4:30 PM CDT
  Jackson Field
Sat. 25 vs. Ursuline * 1:00 PM CDT
  vs. Hillsdale * 1:00 PM CDT
  Jackson Field
  vs. Ursuline * 3:00 PM CDT
  vs. Hillsdale * 3:30 PM CDT
  Jackson Field
Tue. 28 at G-MAC Outdoor Championships TBD
  Cleveland, OH
  at G-MAC Outdoor Championships TBD
  Cleveland, OH
Wed. 29 at G-MAC Outdoor Championships TBD
  Cleveland, OH
  at G-MAC Outdoor Championships TBD
  Cleveland, OH
  vs. Great Midwest Championship * @ Great Midwest Championships TBA
Thu. 30 at G-MAC Outdoor Championships TBD
  Cleveland, OH
  at G-MAC Outdoor Championships TBD
  Cleveland, OH
  vs. Great Midwest Championship * @ Great Midwest Championships TBA
 
May
Fri. 1 at G-MAC Outdoor Championships TBD
  Cleveland, OH
  at G-MAC Outdoor Championships TBD
  Cleveland, OH
  vs. Great Midwest Championship * @ Great Midwest Championships TBA
  at Findlay * 12:00 PM CDT
  at Findlay * 2:30 PM CDT
Sat. 2 vs. Great Midwest Championship * @ Great Midwest Championships TBA
  at Findlay * 12:00 PM CDT
  at Findlay * 2:30 PM CDT
Wed. 6 vs. Great Midwest Championship * @ NO TBA
Thu. 7 vs. Great Midwest Championship * @ NO TBA
Fri. 8 vs. Great Midwest Championship * @ NO TBA
Sat. 9 vs. Great Midwest Championship * @ NO TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event