Trojan Hall Of Fame

The Deadline for 2019 Trevecca Hall of Fame Nominations is July 16, 2018

(email melliott@trevecca.edu)

Categories Criteria (PDF) | Nomination/Induction Process (PDF)

NASHVILLE – Trevecca Nazarene University will induct five new members into its athletic hall of fame on Wednesday, April 25, 2018 at the annual Trevecca Hall of Fame Dinner in the President’s Dining Room. The dinner is followed by the Third Annual TROJY Awards Show in the Boone Convocation Center.

With these five additions, the Trevecca Athletic Hall of Fame started in 1993, will have 74 members.  

The 2018 Trevecca Hall of Fame Class includes

Chelsea Bailey Bradley – Softball (Release)

Curtis Lewis – Basketball (Release)

Rone' Phelps Russell – Softball (Release)

Mindy Seigenthaler Norris – Golf (Release)

Michael Johnson – Meritorious Service (Release)

Sport(s) Category Inducted Grad Date
Year: 2018 Chelsea Bailey Bradley full bio Chelsea Bailey Bradley Sport(s): Softball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2009
Year: 2018 Michael Johnson full bio Michael Johnson Sport(s): Golf, Softball Category Inducted: Meritorious Service Grad Date:  
Year: 2018 Curtis Lewis full bio Curtis Lewis Sport(s): Men's Basketball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2004
Year: 2018 Mindy Seigenthaler Norris full bio Mindy Seigenthaler Norris Sport(s): Women's Golf Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2007
Year: 2018 Rone' Phelps Russell full bio Rone' Phelps Russell Sport(s): Softball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2006
Year: 2017 Mark Foster full bio Mark Foster Sport(s): Men's Soccer Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2009
Year: 2017 Abby Lawson full bio Abby Lawson Sport(s): Women's Basketball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2008
Year: 2017 Angela Sullivan full bio Angela Sullivan Sport(s): Softball Category Inducted: Coach Grad Date:  
Year: 2016 Ron Bargatze full bio Ron Bargatze Sport(s): Men's Basketball Category Inducted: Meritorious Service Grad Date:  
Year: 2016 Katie Carter Douglas full bio Katie Carter Douglas Sport(s): Volleyball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2003
Year: 2016 Jack Duncan full bio Jack Duncan Sport(s): Meritorious Service Category Inducted: Meritorious Service Grad Date:  
Year: 2016 Jeff Forehand full bio Jeff Forehand Sport(s): Baseball Category Inducted: Coach Grad Date:  
Year: 2016 Mariska Reed Harris full bio Mariska Reed Harris Sport(s): Women's Basketball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2008
Year: 2016 Brittiany Johnson Tate full bio Brittiany Johnson Tate Sport(s): Softball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2008
Year: 2014 Brad Coon full bio Brad Coon Sport(s): Baseball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2005
Year: 2014 Ashley McCool Cozart full bio Ashley McCool Cozart Sport(s): Softball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2007
Year: 2014 Julie Van Beek Heisey full bio Julie Van Beek Heisey Sport(s): Women's Basketball Category Inducted: Coach Grad Date:  
Year: 2013 Luke Brown full bio Luke Brown Sport(s): Baseball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2007
Year: 2013 Ashlie Gilland full bio Ashlie Gilland Sport(s): Basketball, Softball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2006
Year: 2012 Mariano Monzu full bio Mariano Monzu Sport(s): Men's Soccer Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2005
Year: 2012 Jennifer Perkins full bio Jennifer Perkins Sport(s): Softball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2007
Year: 2012 Eric Price full bio Eric Price Sport(s): Men's Basketball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2005
Year: 2012 Jackie Weaver full bio Jackie Weaver Sport(s): Women's Basketball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2006
Year: 2011 Michelle Arend Plummer full bio Michelle Arend Plummer Sport(s): Volleyball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2002
Year: 2011 Mauricio Azevedo Dos Santos full bio Mauricio Azevedo Dos Santos Sport(s): M Soccer Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2004
Year: 2011 Lindsey Fly Strickland full bio Lindsey Fly Strickland Sport(s): Women's Basketball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2004
Year: 2011 Jami Toomey Warren full bio Jami Toomey Warren Sport(s): Softball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2005
Year: 2010 Will Partin full bio Will Partin Sport(s): Men's Basketball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2003
Year: 2010 Frank Wilson full bio Frank Wilson Sport(s): Men's Basketball Category Inducted: Coach Grad Date:  
Year: 2010 Jennifer Wilson full bio Jennifer Wilson Sport(s): Women's Basketball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2003
Year: 2009 Wendy Allen Apanco full bio Wendy Allen Apanco Sport(s): Softball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2003
Year: 2009 Kevin Brown full bio Kevin Brown Sport(s): Baseball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 1995
Year: 2009 Molly Schoenberg Harned full bio Molly Schoenberg Harned Sport(s): Women's Basketball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2002
Year: 2009 Elliot Johnson full bio Elliot Johnson Sport(s): Baseball Category Inducted: Coach Grad Date:  
Year: 2009 Hilary Howard Montgomery full bio Hilary Howard Montgomery Sport(s): Women's Basketball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2003
Year: 2008 Jim Hendershot full bio Jim Hendershot Sport(s): Meritorious Service Category Inducted: Meritorious Service Grad Date: 1967
Year: 2008 Scott Jones full bio Scott Jones Sport(s): Volleyball Category Inducted: Coach Grad Date:  
Year: 2007 Michael Blivens full bio Michael Blivens Sport(s): Men's Basketball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2001
Year: 2007 Bill Green full bio Bill Green Sport(s): Baseball Category Inducted: Coach Grad Date:  
Year: 2007 Kenny Thomas full bio Kenny Thomas Sport(s): Baseball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 1978
Year: 2005 Clay Boone full bio Clay Boone Sport(s): Baseball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 1990
Year: 2005 Brandy Barnett Brown full bio Brandy Barnett Brown Sport(s): Softball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 1997
Year: 2005 Juan Garat full bio Juan Garat Sport(s): Men's Tennis Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 1992
Year: 2005 Jeremy Todd full bio Jeremy Todd Sport(s): Baseball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2001
Year: 2004 David Blanford full bio David Blanford Sport(s): Men's Basketball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 2001
Year: 2004 Troy Haydel full bio Troy Haydel Sport(s): Baseball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 1985
Year: 2004 Calvin Holmes full bio Calvin Holmes Sport(s): Men's Basketball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 1982
Year: 2004 Sandy McClain full bio Sandy McClain Sport(s): Men's Basketball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 1988
Year: 2003 Magnus Berglund full bio Magnus Berglund Sport(s): Men's Tennis Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 1990
Year: 2003 Roger Brown full bio Roger Brown Sport(s): Baseball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 1995
Year: 2003 Randy Burgett full bio Randy Burgett Sport(s): Baseball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 1980
Year: 2003 Charles Thompson full bio Charles Thompson Sport(s): Baseball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 1988
Year: 2002 Fred Harris full bio Fred Harris Sport(s): Men's Basketball Category Inducted: Meritorious Service / Coach / Student Athlete Grad Date:  
Year: 2002 Blanchard Howard full bio Blanchard Howard Sport(s): Men's Basketball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 1978
Year: 2002 Ken Stegall full bio Ken Stegall Sport(s): Meritorious Service Category Inducted: Meritorious Service Grad Date: 1983
Year: 2002 Brad Stuart full bio Brad Stuart Sport(s): Baseball Category Inducted:   Grad Date: 1990
Year: 2002 Charles Torain full bio Charles Torain Sport(s): Men's Basketball, Baseball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 1973
Year: 1999 Roger Costa full bio Roger Costa Sport(s): Meritorious Service Category Inducted: Meritorious Service Grad Date:  
Year: 1999 Brenda Steen Gray full bio Brenda Steen Gray Sport(s): Volleyball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date:  
Year: 1997 Mac Heaberlin full bio Mac Heaberlin Sport(s): Men's Basketball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 1988
Year: 1997 J. Dwight Ragsdale full bio J. Dwight Ragsdale Sport(s): Meritorious Service Category Inducted: Meritorious Service Grad Date: 1967
Year: 1997 Carol Ernest Schneidmiller full bio Carol Ernest Schneidmiller Sport(s): Women's Basketball, Volleyball, Tennis Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 1979
Year: 1997 David Suddeth full bio David Suddeth Sport(s): Men's Basketball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 1992
Year: 1997 Todd Welch full bio Todd Welch Sport(s): Meritorious Service Category Inducted: Meritorious Service Grad Date:  
Year: 1996 Allison Hendershot Stark full bio Allison Hendershot Stark Sport(s): Volleyball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date:  
Year: 1995 Tim Bell full bio Tim Bell Sport(s): Baseball, Men's Basketball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 1987
Year: 1995 Deborah Ann Lore full bio Deborah Ann Lore Sport(s):   Category Inducted: Meritorious Service / Coach Grad Date:  
Year: 1994 Ulf Dahlstrom full bio Ulf Dahlstrom Sport(s): Men's Tennis Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date:  
Year: 1994 Avery Patton full bio Avery Patton Sport(s): Men's Basketball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 1987
Year: 1994 Arthur Williams full bio Arthur Williams Sport(s): Meritorious Service Category Inducted: Meritorious Service Grad Date:  
Year: 1993 Mary Lee Fielder full bio Mary Lee Fielder Sport(s): Meritorious Service Category Inducted: Meritorious Service Grad Date: 1948
Year: 1993 Dick Johansson full bio Dick Johansson Sport(s): Men's Tennis Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 1985
Year: 1993 Alan Smith full bio Alan Smith Sport(s): Tennis Category Inducted: Coach Grad Date:  
Year: 1993 Melvin Taylor full bio Melvin Taylor Sport(s): Men's Basketball Category Inducted: Student Athlete Grad Date: 1983